Home
Lanolin seris products
Product Packing
Our Lab
Sample request
Certification
Contact Us

Lanolin seris products 


 Different Lanolin Products 
Lanolin Oil

Lanolin Oil

Wool oil with skin gentle, moisturizing polar characteristics, easy to let the skin absorption. Suitable for lipstick, eye shadow, cream, lotion, etc..
Lanolin Wax

Lanolin Wax

Lanolin wax is a mixture of straight chain fatty acids, branched chain fatty acids, hydroxy fatty acids and fatty alcohols, fatty acids and three. Insoluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, acetone, isopropanol and oil etc.. Compared with Lanolin, with stronger oil in water emulsion abil...
Lanolin Anhydrous Pharm/Cosmetic USP35/EP7/BP2013 (X-tra Deodorized Grade)

Lanolin Anhydrous Pharm/Cosmetic USP35/EP7/BP2013 (X-tra Deodorized Grade)

Lanolin USP36/EP5/BP2013 (X-tra Deodorized Grade) is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product has very strict requirement in color, odor and purity. The low pesticide content makes the prod...
Lanolin Anhydrous Cosmetic USP23

Lanolin Anhydrous Cosmetic USP23

NO Item Specification Test Results 1 CAS NO 8006-54-0 8006-54-0 2 Melting pointºC 36-44ºC 40.2 3 Acid Value,mg KOH/g 1.12 maximum 1.1 4 Saponification value mg KOH/g 92-105 93.2 5 Iodine value 18-36 27.5 6 Residue on i...
Lanolin (Refined grade)

Lanolin (Refined grade)

Refined Lanolin Test Parameters Refined Lanolin Saponification value, mg KOH/g 92-104 Iodine value, gl/ 100g 18-36 Residue on drying, % ≤2.0% Loss on drying, % ≤2.0% Melting point, ℃ 36-44 Acid value, mg KOH/g ≤2.5 Identification Conform
PEG (Serious) Lanolin 75/50 Flake

PEG (Serious) Lanolin 75/50 Flake

PEG-75 Lanolin is an ethoxylated derivative of lanolin, the attached number of which indicates the mean moles of ethylene oxide condensed. It is a yellow to amber waxy solid in flakes with a faint characteristic odor.  PEG-75 Lanolin is soluble in water and is a typical non ionic surfactant w...
Lanolin (Crude grade)

Lanolin (Crude grade)

Item Specification Test Results Appearance Slightly Yellow Slightly Yellow Melting point 38-44 º C 42 Acid Value <10 5 Saponification value  90-115 108.2 Iodine value 18-36 31 Residue on ignition% <1.% 0.81% PH value&nbs...
Lanolin (Industrial grade A)

Lanolin (Industrial grade A)

Anhydrous Lanolin TG Grade is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material. It is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool which can be used in many industrial applications. The pharmacopoeia or cosmetic grade lanolin is not a specific requirement...
Lanolin (Industry B Grade)

Lanolin (Industry B Grade)

Anhydrous Lanolin TG Grade is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material. It is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool which can be used in many industrial applications. The pharmacopoeia or cosmetic grade lanolin is not a specific requirement...

Home  |  Lanolin seris products  |  Product Packing  |  Our Lab  |  Sample request  |  Certification  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  简体版     English     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap