Home
Product Catalog
Product Packing
Trade Leads
Our Lab
Sample request
Agents Wanted
Friendly Links
Contact Us
EnglishChinese SimplifiedChinese Traditional
Product Catalog
 
Product Catalog > Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
click for larger photo
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
Name︰Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
Model No.︰Cosmetic grade
Brand Name︰Jinyu
Country of Origin︰China
Product Description
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
CAS NO: 8006-54-0
Synonymous: Lanoline; Wool grease; Wool wax; Wool alcohol Wool fat
Appearance: Slightly yellow
APHA: 8+
Melting point: 38-44
Acid value: 1.0 max
Saponification value: 92-106
Iodine value: 18-36
Residue on ignition: 0.15% max
PH value: neutral
Chloride Value: 0.08% max
Loss on drying: 0.50 % max
Water Absorption: 200% min

Our lanolin product is derived from 100% imported Australian Wool

Application: Lanolin can be applied in cosmetics ingredient, pharmaceutical ointment, as well as in leather and furriery industry. It can also function as antirust agent and anti-corrosion agent.
Product Image
Lanolin (Cosmetics grade)
Related Products
Lanolin (Household)
Lanolin (Household)
Lanolin (Crude grade)
Lanolin (Crude grade)
Lanolin (personal care)
Lanolin (personal care)
Lanolin (Refined grade)
Lanolin (Refined grade)


Powered by DIYTrade.com