Wool oil with skin gentle, moisturizing polar characteristics, easy to let the skin absorption. Suitable for lipstick, eye shadow, cream, lotion, etc..
Lanolin Derivatives are extracted and produced from the wool grease,which including Lanolin Wax,Lanolin Oil,Lanolin Alcohol and PEG 75.Which are a natural and renewable raw material extracted from wool washing. The product is applicable to lanolin beyond the requirements of Pharmacopoeia and cosmetic. Products can be used in all cosmetic applications, such as skin care, hair care, cosmetics and soap products. Non personal care applications, such as inner wall coating lubrication, animal plaster, adhesive tape, leather fatliquoring agent, etc.