Home
Lanolin seris products
Product Packing
Our Lab
Sample request
Certification
Contact Us

Lanolin seris products 

PEG (Serious) Lanolin 75/50 Flake

Model No.︰PEG
Brand Name︰Jinyu
Country of Origin︰China
Unit Price︰-
Minimum Order︰-
Share on:

 Total 10 Related Items 
Prev45678Next

Product Description

PEG-75 Lanolin is an ethoxylated derivative of lanolin, the attached number of which indicates the mean moles of ethylene oxide condensed. It is a yellow to amber waxy solid in flakes with a faint characteristic odor. 
PEG-75 Lanolin is soluble in water and is a typical non ionic surfactant which has emulsifying, solubilizing, wetting and cleansing properties and is an ideal product for soaps and detergents such as shampoos, foam baths, shaving foams. 
PEG-75 Lanolin is a very mild non ionic surfactant which can be used with amphoterics and other mild tensides in the manufacturing of baby shampoos. 

 

Spec

Melting point:45-56℃(Result 47℃)

Appearance:yellowy flake

Acid value:<1.(Result 0.38  )

Soap value:<18(Result 13.29)

PH(5%H O):5.5-7.0(Result 6.2)

Loss in Dry:≤1.0%(Result 0.21%)

Hydroxy (mgKOH/g):22

 

Product Image


Related Products
LANOLIN ANHYDROUS USP42
Lanolin Anhydrous Pharm/Cosmetic USP42/EP10/BP2018 (X-tra Deodorized Grade)
Lanolin Anhydrous Cosmetic USP23
Lanolin Anhydrous Cosmetic USP23
LANOLIN ALCOHOL
LANOLIN ALCOHOL
Lanolin Wax
Lanolin Wax

Home  |  Lanolin seris products  |  Product Packing  |  Our Lab  |  Sample request  |  Certification  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap  |  Mobile Version
  简体版     English     繁體版
Powered by DIYTrade.com
HomeContact UsSitemap